2203 Fairview St Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $219,753 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $240,188, approximately $186 per square foot. 2203 Fairview St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Witman Martin C
Bought by
Dries David G and Dries Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,348
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$236,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dries David G | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dries David G | $5,000 | |
| Open | Dries David G | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History