NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2203 Gee Hill Rd Virgil, NY 13045

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $162,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
616 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2012

Last sale price $38,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 177% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $679 / mo

259 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2012

PRICED JUST ABOVE ASSESSMENT !!! This 1972 Skyline Single Wide Sets On 2.5 Acres With Beautiful Views, and has 3 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath, And A Very Nice 10 X 50 Deck. ( You Will Also Find An Oversized Detached 1 Car Garage)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Allen

Listing by Yaman Real Estate License #10301207106 Listed on: 09/21/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Allen

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,583

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 370x0

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 616 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 114600-125-000-0001-029-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,583

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: NY-13 South - Slight left onto Old Dryden Rd. - Stay straight onto Gee Hill Road / (CR-126). Property is on the Right - (Corner of Gee Hill Road and Alberts Road) Look for sign.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 114600-125-000-0001-029-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 370X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1583.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dryden Elementary

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Sold $38,000 -11.6% $62 / Sq Ft
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2011 09/21/11 For Sale $43,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,418 $110,000 $36,900 $73,100
2024 $1,418 $70,000 $26,500 $43,500
2023 $1,421 $70,000 $26,500 $43,500
2022 $1,905 $70,000 $26,500 $43,500
2021 $1,323 $70,000 $26,500 $43,500
2020 $1,539 $70,000 $26,500 $43,500
2019 -- $70,000 $26,500 $43,500
2018 -- $62,500 $26,500 $36,000
2017 $1,539 $55,000 $26,500 $28,500
2016 $1,539 $38,000 $26,500 $11,500
2015 -- $38,000 $26,500 $11,500
2014 -- $38,000 $26,500 $11,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S260789

Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 114600-125-000-0003-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.