2203 John Tee Dr Cedar Park, TX 78613
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 John Tee Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $297,317, approximately $244 per square foot. 2203 John Tee Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Patricia Knowles Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Lionts Henry Carole Christinemarie and Debien Carole C
Bought by
Lionts Jerry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,114
Outstanding Balance
$91,490
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Aagf Inc
Bought by
Halba Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
The Chonis Family Trust
Bought by
Henry Carole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,820
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lionts Jerry Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Halba Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Carole C | -- | Gracy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lionts Jerry Michael | $121,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Carole C | $98,820 | |
| Closed | Halba Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $296,978 | $86,000 | $210,978 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $293,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $267,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $242,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $220,711 | $61,000 | $182,869 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $200,646 | $56,002 | $144,644 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $198,294 | $53,300 | $144,994 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $187,525 | $48,396 | $139,129 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $175,074 | $44,400 | $130,674 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $160,240 | $44,400 | $115,840 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $148,602 | $37,000 | $111,602 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $136,731 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map