2203 Kimball Dr Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,772 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Kimball Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $349,443, approximately $188 per square foot. 2203 Kimball Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Brookfield Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcalester Norman W and Mcalester Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,238
Outstanding Balance
$151,526
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
St James Park Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalester Norman W | $331,000 | First American Title | |
| Brookfield Custom Homes Llc | $55,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalester Norman W | $183,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Brookfield Custom Homes Llc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $40,507 | $7,534 | $32,973 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $38,241 | $6,551 | $31,690 |
| 2022 | $50 | $441 | $441 | $0 |
| 2021 | $53 | $441 | $441 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $441 | $441 | $0 |
| 2019 | $53 | $441 | $441 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $441 | $441 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $441 | $441 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $441 | $441 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map