NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2203 Knickerbocker Ave Medford, NY 11763

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $567,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
904 Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $564 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,426 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Move right into this 3-bedroom, Ranch style home, in Eagle Estates. Recently renovated with fresh paint, new flooring/ carpeting, new designer kitchen with quartz counters and stainless-steel appliances, new bathroom, etc. Close to local shopping and parkways. Don’t miss out on this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Yovino

Island Advantage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-351-6000 License #49YO0956714 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Island Advantage Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Villecco

Real Broker NY LLC License #10401383034

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,137

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 904 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200-700-00-02-00-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,137

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 631-351-6000
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 510000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 564.15929
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 530.86283
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.88071
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2525789.4737
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 904.00
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 904

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 60xVar
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 0200-700-00-02-00-002-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7137.07
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Elementary School
  • High School: Patchogue-Medford High School
  • Middle School District: Patchogue-Medford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participati T and Us Bank Tna
List Price
$544,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-6.4%
Views
293
Current Estimated Value
$528,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Bondi Daniel
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Rojo Francisco
Bought by
Bondi Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Gunther James and Gunther Elaine
Bought by
Rojo Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Jessica $560,000 --
U S Bank Trust N A $361,106 Advantage Title Agency
U S Bank Trust N A $361,106 Advantage Title Agency
Bondi Daniel $296,800 Christopher Ross
Bondi Daniel $296,800 Christopher Ross
Rojo Francisco $132,000 --
Rojo Francisco T $132,000 --
Gunther James $7,500 First American Title Ins Co
Gunther James R $7,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rojo Francisco T $118,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold $510,000 +6.3% $564 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $531 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $499,900 -2.9% $553 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $514,900 -2.8% $570 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $529,900 -2.8% $586 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Sale $544,900 -- $603 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,817 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2024 $6,817 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2023 $6,817 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2022 $6,289 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2021 $6,289 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2020 $6,267 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2019 $6,267 $0 $0 $0
2018 $5,918 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2017 $5,918 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2016 $5,802 $1,525 $160 $1,365
2015 -- $1,525 $160 $1,365
2014 -- $1,525 $160 $1,365
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 813842

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0200-700-00-02-00-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.