RENTED FEB 27, 2026

2203 South St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

Estimated Value: $340,895 - $369,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,237 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Rolling Meadows High School Rated A+
  • Living Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of February 2026

Totally remodeled Sprawling Three Bedroom Ranch. Spacious Kitchen Dinette open Floor plan to Family Room w/ Electric Fireplace. Overlooking view of spacious backyard from family patio doors Property highlights: New Vinyl flooring Throughout! New Windows, Siding & Insulation New 42"in Cabinets w/Quartz countertops! New Dryer & Washer *New Furnace & AC unit New Instantaneous hot water Heater! Enlarged back patio and garden area! Ceiling fan, mini blinds in all bedrooms! Redesigned bathroom w/newly glazed tub! Modern electric fireplace w/heater Coffee Bar Nook w/ south facing garden window for growing plants/herbs **New front walkway w/concrete patio All applicants are required for credit & background check

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joe Zivoli

USA Real Estate Ltd. License #471001855 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Joe Zivoli

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2025

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • Property is near bus stop

Community Details

  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,875
  • Property Available on 2/2/26
  • Rent includes exterior maintenance, lawn care
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-02-02
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2700
  • Security Deposit: 2875
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access,Non-Smoking House
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Full Bath, Quartz Counters
  • LivingArea: 1237
  • Room Type: Other Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Public Bus
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Rent Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kimball Hill Elementary School
  • High School: Rolling Meadows High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Carl Sandburg Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Havlick Gary R
Bought by
2203 Rm Llc
Seller's Agent
Joe Zivoli
USA Real Estate Ltd.
Buyer's Agent
Joe Zivoli
USA Real Estate Ltd.
Sold Price
$2,700
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$351,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$349,024

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2203 Rm Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,700 -6.1% $2 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Rent $2,875 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,833 $30,000 $7,176 $22,824
2024 $5,833 $25,000 $6,072 $18,928
2023 $5,531 $25,000 $6,072 $18,928
2022 $5,531 $25,000 $6,072 $18,928
2021 $4,568 $19,789 $3,588 $16,201
2020 $4,593 $19,789 $3,588 $16,201
2019 $4,637 $22,111 $3,588 $18,523
2018 $4,734 $20,799 $3,312 $17,487
2017 $4,672 $20,799 $3,312 $17,487
2016 $5,410 $20,799 $3,312 $17,487
2015 $4,667 $17,447 $3,036 $14,411
2014 $4,573 $17,447 $3,036 $14,411
2013 $4,445 $17,447 $3,036 $14,411
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12555688

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-36-209-027-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.