2203 Southgate Dr Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $166,460 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $190,115, approximately $113 per square foot. 2203 Southgate Dr is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $23,910 | $3,000 | $20,910 |
| 2024 | $607 | $23,910 | $3,000 | $20,910 |
| 2023 | $682 | $23,910 | $3,000 | $20,910 |
| 2022 | $732 | $23,910 | $3,000 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $732 | $23,910 | $3,000 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $732 | $19,945 | $1,800 | $18,145 |
| 2019 | $732 | $19,945 | $1,800 | $18,145 |
| 2018 | $757 | $19,945 | $1,800 | $18,145 |
| 2017 | $757 | $19,945 | $1,800 | $18,145 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $19,545 | $1,800 | $17,745 |
| 2015 | $689 | $19,545 | $2,400 | $17,145 |
| 2014 | $689 | $19,545 | $2,400 | $17,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map