2203 Spruce St Deland, FL 32724
North DeLand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Spruce St, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $198,926, approximately $175 per square foot. 2203 Spruce St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deland High School, George W. Marks Elementary School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Tew Timothy Charles
Bought by
Lee Stephanie Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1990
Bought by
Lee Stephanie Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1977
Bought by
Lee Stephanie Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1976
Bought by
Lee Stephanie Leah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Stephanie Leah | -- | -- | |
| Lee Stephanie Leah | $100 | -- | |
| Lee Stephanie Leah | $20,900 | -- | |
| Lee Stephanie Leah | $21,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $845 | $54,854 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $845 | $53,412 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $804 | $51,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $804 | $50,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $48,928 | $0 | $0 |