$285,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,985/month

Total Views 162
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Tennis Courts
  • Laundry Room
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

Multiple offers! Highest and best due by 9pm Sunday May 10. Seller will review offers Monday. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located in the Sweetwater community of St. Cloud. Situated on a spacious .23-acre lot, this home offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of potential for everyday living or investment use.
The property is located in a community with a low HOA of approximately $430 annually. Seller is a corporation, has never occupied the home, and makes no disclosures. Buyer and buyer’s broker are responsible for conducting their own due diligence and verifying all property information, HOA fees, rules, restrictions, leasing requirements, and community details.

Listing Agent

Ryan Sack

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #3219772 Listed on: 05/08/2026

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,153

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned SR1B

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Sentry Management/Rebecca Bray Association, Phone Number (407) 846-6323
  • Visit Association Website
  • Sweetwater Crk Un 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,153

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1571
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10062
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 190.45
  • Escrow City: Duluth
  • Escrow State: GA
  • Escrow Street Name: Satellite Blvd Ste 600
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.41
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-855-4982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 145.95

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0260G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 430
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Rebecca Bray
  • Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: rbray@sentrymgt.com
  • Association URL: sweetwatercreekhoa.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 430.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 35.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 35.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR1B
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-30-0745-0001-2460
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all lease restrictions with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5153
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 13-26
  • Tax Lot: 246

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,864 $294,600 $70,000 $224,600
2024 $4,548 $303,700 $68,000 $235,700
2023 $4,548 $235,345 $0 $0
2022 $4,040 $246,600 $55,000 $191,600
2021 $3,589 $194,500 $45,000 $149,500
2020 $3,510 $188,800 $43,000 $145,800
2019 $1,600 $126,542 $0 $0
2018 $1,574 $124,183 $0 $0
2017 $1,560 $121,629 $0 $0
2016 $1,527 $119,128 $0 $0
2015 $1,548 $118,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,539 $117,362 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Rent $1,725 0.0% --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Sold $220,000 -2.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2019 04/14/19 For Sale $224,500 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Sale $224,500 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Stewart Title Company
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $122,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $101,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8502582

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-26-30-0745-0001-2460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.