22031 Thorngrove Ln Spring, TX 77389
Estimated Value: $264,625 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22031 Thorngrove Ln, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $304,156, approximately $136 per square foot. 22031 Thorngrove Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Zwink Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Rosales Ashley and Cook Darren
Bought by
Lachman Hrishi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,005
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Rosales Gerardo
Bought by
Rosales Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Rosales Ashley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachman Hrishi K | -- | None Available | |
| Rosales Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Rosales Ashley C | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachman Hrishi K | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Ashley C | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $262,816 | $40,977 | $221,839 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $278,498 | $40,977 | $237,521 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $286,420 | $40,977 | $245,443 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $248,316 | $40,977 | $207,339 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $180,000 | $20,489 | $159,511 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $189,404 | $20,489 | $168,915 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $174,020 | $20,489 | $153,531 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $174,020 | $20,489 | $153,531 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $174,020 | $20,489 | $153,531 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $159,625 | $20,489 | $139,136 |
| 2015 | $3,771 | $151,147 | $20,489 | $130,658 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $142,779 | $20,489 | $122,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map