22033 Timber Ln Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $257,574 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22033 Timber Ln, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $274,144, approximately $148 per square foot. 22033 Timber Ln is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School and Blessed Sacrament School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $82,820 | $12,520 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $4,131 | $77,260 | $11,680 | $65,580 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $71,980 | $10,880 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $66,100 | $9,990 | $56,110 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $63,560 | $9,610 | $53,950 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $62,930 | $9,510 | $53,420 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $62,930 | $9,510 | $53,420 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $62,930 | $9,510 | $53,420 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $62,310 | $9,420 | $52,890 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $62,310 | $9,420 | $52,890 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,533 | $60,020 | $9,080 | $50,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map