22034 Crested Quail Dr Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $3,023,832
Studio
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22034 Crested Quail Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $3,023,832, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 22034 Crested Quail Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Mill Run Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Briar Woods High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,548 | $1,683,000 | $1,683,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $14,558 | $1,683,000 | $1,683,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,726 | $1,683,000 | $1,683,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,218 | $1,485,160 | $1,168,000 | $317,160 |
| 2021 | $14,281 | $1,457,270 | $1,173,800 | $283,470 |
| 2020 | $13,456 | $1,300,100 | $1,048,000 | $252,100 |
| 2019 | $13,494 | $1,291,250 | $1,048,000 | $243,250 |
| 2018 | $14,013 | $1,291,530 | $1,048,000 | $243,530 |
| 2017 | $14,302 | $1,271,320 | $1,048,000 | $223,320 |
| 2016 | $14,474 | $1,264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,549 | $233,890 | $0 | $233,890 |
| 2014 | $14,847 | $237,470 | $0 | $237,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map