22036 Compton Rd Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,592 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22036 Compton Rd, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $183,398, approximately $139 per square foot. 22036 Compton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2024
Sold by
Hobbs Jwelers Llc
Bought by
S Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Llc | $142,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $23,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $513 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $64,120 | $0 | $0 |