2204 Balsa Ct The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Amelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,863 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Balsa Ct, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $284,716, approximately $258 per square foot. 2204 Balsa Ct is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Withrow Cherie and Withrow Sharon Cherie
Bought by
Tanner Patricia Mattes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Withrow Cherie Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Patricia Mattes | $260,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Withrow Cherie Sharon J | $130,144 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $222,480 | $32,400 | $190,080 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $230,690 | $32,400 | $198,290 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $225,820 | $21,600 | $204,220 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $208,560 | $21,550 | $187,010 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $162,480 | $21,550 | $140,930 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $124,360 | $16,200 | $108,160 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $125,560 | $16,200 | $109,360 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $126,760 | $16,200 | $110,560 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $157,800 | $16,200 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $159,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $158,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $135,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map