2204 Brownstone Ct Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Brownstone Ct, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $543,208. 2204 Brownstone Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Lee W and Johnston Sylvia Y
Bought by
Johnston Sylvia Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Sylvia Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,691 | $194,220 | $41,620 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $13,985 | $172,480 | $36,960 | $135,520 |
| 2023 | $13,985 | $159,260 | $34,130 | $125,130 |
| 2022 | $13,293 | $148,570 | $31,840 | $116,730 |
| 2021 | $12,980 | $145,950 | $31,280 | $114,670 |
| 2020 | $12,860 | $144,500 | $30,970 | $113,530 |
| 2019 | $12,477 | $142,080 | $30,450 | $111,630 |
| 2018 | $11,999 | $142,080 | $30,450 | $111,630 |
| 2017 | $12,013 | $142,080 | $30,450 | $111,630 |
| 2016 | $10,871 | $140,420 | $30,450 | $109,970 |
| 2015 | $10,996 | $140,420 | $30,450 | $109,970 |
| 2014 | $10,922 | $133,860 | $30,450 | $103,410 |
| 2013 | $10,827 | $133,860 | $30,450 | $103,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map