2204 Burning Tree Norman, OK 73071
Hall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Burning Tree, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $564,609, approximately $168 per square foot. 2204 Burning Tree is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Hallbrooke Development Group Hp Llc
Bought by
Gillis Douglas P and Gillis Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Hallbrooke Development Group Hp Llc
Bought by
Gillis Douglas P and Gillis Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,055
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Douglas P | -- | Fa | |
| Gillis Douglas P | $50,000 | Agt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillis Douglas P | $257,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,921 | $50,344 | $7,767 | $42,577 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $47,454 | $6,420 | $41,034 |
| 2022 | $5,350 | $47,454 | $6,420 | $41,034 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $47,454 | $6,420 | $41,034 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $47,454 | $6,420 | $41,034 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $47,454 | $6,420 | $41,034 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $47,455 | $6,420 | $41,035 |
| 2017 | $5,504 | $47,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $47,455 | $6,420 | $41,035 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $47,455 | $6,420 | $41,035 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $46,448 | $6,284 | $40,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map