2204 Cherry Fork Rd Montrose, WV 26283
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $554,114
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Cherry Fork Rd, Montrose, WV 26283 and is currently estimated at $448,779, approximately $201 per square foot. 2204 Cherry Fork Rd is a home located in Randolph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Forbes John T and Forbes Sarah M
Bought by
Dove Christopher and Dove Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,265
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Evick David M
Bought by
Forbes John T and Forbes Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,265
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,514
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forbes John T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forbes John T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes John T | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $255,150 | $101,550 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $245,850 | $98,790 | $147,060 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $236,910 | $93,510 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $224,610 | $84,870 | $139,740 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $219,630 | $82,110 | $137,520 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $216,630 | $79,950 | $136,680 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $208,290 | $76,170 | $132,120 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $201,330 | $75,690 | $125,640 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $196,350 | $72,870 | $123,480 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $194,340 | $72,480 | $121,860 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $193,230 | $72,000 | $121,230 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $193,550 | $73,740 | $119,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map