NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,086 - $236,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,158 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2023

Last sale price $163,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,153 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2023

Sharp, neat, + clean: Private, quiet street. This cozy comfortable 3-bedroom 1 bath South Utica Bungalow is move in condition, nothing needed. New roof, new furnace, kitchen + bath updates. What else are you looking for in this price range?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Lojewski

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #10301224662 Listed on: 12/08/2022

Howard Hanna Cny Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Derminio

Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC License #10491214160

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301600-330-029-0003-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,499

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301600-330-029-0003-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3499.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2016
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-6.56%
Current Estimated Value
$205,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Amrhein Kathleen A
Bought by
Trevor Jessica M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
6.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manzo Louis M $84,000 Richard Cohen
Trevor Jessica M $82,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Trevor Jessica M $81,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Sold $163,000 -1.2% $141 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $164,900 +96.3% $142 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Sold $84,000 -6.6% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $698 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2024 $2,103 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2023 $1,408 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2022 $2,109 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2021 $683 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2020 $2,057 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2019 $625 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2018 $625 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2017 $2,018 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2016 $2,763 $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2015 -- $52,000 $12,100 $39,900
2014 -- $52,000 $12,100 $39,900

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1448056

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 330-029-0003-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.