Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Gilmore
Baird Warner
(815) 207-9703
11 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $303,000
This beauty has a BRAND NEW ROOF! Come and tour this wonderful home! Current owners have done some fantastic updating! Check out the glass tile backsplash in the kitchen, appreciate the gorgeous, modern half bath on the lower level.... easy care laminate flooring throughout the main level living spaces makes cleaning a breeze! With three bedrooms plus a lower level family room this home has some terrific features. All of this on a large fully fenced lot. ***To sweeten the deal the seller is offering a Home Warranty***live worry free for the first 13 months!!! Call today to see this great home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner Real Estate License #475140445 Listed on: 09/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Daniel L | $151,000 | Antic | |
| Markun Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Markun Daniel L | $143,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Daniel L | $154,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Markun Daniel R | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Markun Daniel L | $138,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | Sold | $151,000 | -2.6% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -1.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | For Sale | $156,500 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Price Changed | $156,500 | -0.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | Price Changed | $158,000 | -1.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,444 | $84,941 | $16,306 | $68,635 |
| 2023 | $6,444 | $75,470 | $14,488 | $60,982 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $68,267 | $13,105 | $55,162 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $63,760 | $12,240 | $51,520 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $60,551 | $11,624 | $48,927 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $56,274 | $10,803 | $45,471 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $51,999 | $9,982 | $42,017 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $47,276 | $9,075 | $38,201 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $43,514 | $8,319 | $35,195 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $40,800 | $7,800 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $40,600 | $7,750 | $32,850 |
| 2013 | $3,817 | $42,641 | $8,597 | $34,044 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Gilmore
Baird Warner
(815) 207-9703
11 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Vivian Jankauskis
Advanced Real Estate LLC
(219) 313-1260
33 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09036194
APN: 30-07-07-111-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.