2204 Eagles Nest Cir Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Eagles Nest Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $488,373, approximately $160 per square foot. 2204 Eagles Nest Cir is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cassidy Theodore J and Cassidy Patricia A
Bought by
Cassidy Patricia A and The Patricia A Cassidy Trust Agreement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Gustovich Donald D
Bought by
Hunt Robert S and Hunt Gay S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Noon Edward J
Bought by
Gustovich Donald D and Gustovich Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Robert S | $312,000 | -- | |
| Gustovich Donald D | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Robert S | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustovich Donald D | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $136,493 | $12,551 | $123,942 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $136,493 | $12,551 | $123,942 |
| 2023 | $5,801 | $112,269 | $10,374 | $101,895 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $112,266 | $10,374 | $101,892 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $112,260 | $10,370 | $101,890 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $98,020 | $10,370 | $87,650 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $98,020 | $10,370 | $87,650 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $98,020 | $10,370 | $87,650 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $89,880 | $11,070 | $78,810 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $89,880 | $11,070 | $78,810 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $89,880 | $11,070 | $78,810 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $89,880 | $11,070 | $78,810 |
| 2013 | $367 | $89,880 | $11,070 | $78,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map