Estimated Value: $228,328 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Edgewood St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $237,582, approximately $107 per square foot. 2204 Edgewood St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Corbin Bonita
Bought by
Suitonu Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$131,578
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Beath Ralph and Beaty Lisa
Bought by
Boettler Jerry Levi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
The Mccurry Family 2001 Living Trust
Bought by
Beaty Judith and Beaty Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suitonu Chad | $168,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| Boettler Jerry Levi | $170,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma | |
| Beaty Judith | $130,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Ok |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suitonu Chad | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Boettler Jerry Levi | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $22,930 | $3,332 | $19,598 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $20,798 | $3,174 | $17,624 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $19,808 | $3,032 | $16,776 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $18,865 | $2,160 | $16,705 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $18,865 | $2,160 | $16,705 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $16,583 | $2,160 | $14,423 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $16,583 | $2,160 | $14,423 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $16,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,065 | $1,962 | $13,103 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $14,348 | $1,869 | $12,479 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $13,664 | $1,080 | $12,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map