2204 Keith St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $204,000
About This Home
Entire House Available September 2025 -
2204 Keith St. - Eau Claire, WI
3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom / 1 Car
$1295/month - Tenants pay utilities and do lawn and snow care.
Pet Friendly: Dog - 30lb limit. Max of 2 dogs with pet deposit and pet rent.
AMENITIES
Cooling - Wall Unit
Fridge
Garage - 1 Car
Gas Stove
Heating - Gas Forced Air
Laundry - Washer, Dryer Included
Roofed Porch
Yard
To apply for this unit or view our other available properties please visit our Foxboro Property Management website.
•3 bedroom rentals Eau Claire WI
•Affordable rentals in Eau Claire WI
•Available rentals through Foxboro Property Management
•How to apply for a Foxboro rental in Eau Claire
•Best rental homes in Eau Claire WI
•Where to find homes for rent in Eau Claire WI
•Rental property management Eau Claire
•Eau Claire rental management
•Affordable property management in Eau Claire WI
•Best property management company in Eau Claire
•Full-service property management Eau Claire
•Reliable property managers near Altoona WI (nearby area)
•How to rent out a house in Eau Claire WI
•Hire a property manager in Eau Claire
•Rental property management Eau Claire WI
•Trouble finding renters in Eau Claire
•What to do with an empty rental Eau Claire
•Eau Claire WI property management company
•Maximize rental income Eau Claire WI
•Best property management company for small landlords
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Douglas E | $82,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Douglas E | $61,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $118,900 | $26,400 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $118,900 | $26,400 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $118,900 | $26,400 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $118,900 | $26,400 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $118,900 | $26,400 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $109,700 | $27,200 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $109,700 | $27,200 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $109,700 | $27,200 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $83,700 | $23,400 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $83,700 | $23,400 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 | $23,400 | $60,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,700 | $23,400 | $60,300 |
Map
- 2006 Keith St Unit 6 & 8
- 1624 Taft Ave
- 2610 Marilyn Dr
- 1525 Lee St
- 1227 Bradley Ave
- 1720 South St
- 3403 Valmont Ave
- 1303 Margaret St
- 828 Alsace St
- 2004 Lehman St
- 1534 Badger Ave
- 1027 Bradley Ave
- 815 E Grant Ave
- 1413 E Hamilton Ave
- 905 Margaret St
- 1014 E Hamilton Ave
- 435 Jefferson St
- 1505 Sherwin Ave
- 1536 Sherwin Ave
- 822 Lee St
- 2222 Keith St
- 1916 Donald Ave
- 1910 Donald Ave
- 1915 Benton Ave
- 2308 Keith St
- 1909 Benton Ave
- 1904 Donald Ave
- 1915 Donald Ave
- 1909 Donald Ave
- 1903 Benton Ave
- 1828 Donald Ave
- 1903 Donald Ave
- 1827 Benton Ave
- 2316 Keith St
- 1916 Lloyd Ave
- 1827 Donald Ave
- 1822 Donald Ave
- 1910 Lloyd Ave
- 1821 Benton Ave
- 1908 Benton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.