2204 Oconnor St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,643 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Oconnor St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $126,411, approximately $67 per square foot. 2204 Oconnor St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Miles Susie Mae
Bought by
Miles Susie Mae and Moore Cora Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Susie Mae | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,340 | $600 | $7,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,130 | $600 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,760 | $600 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,760 | $600 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,760 | $600 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,760 | $600 | $7,160 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,020 | $850 | $7,170 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map