$130,000
PENDING

2204 Ohio St Moundsville, WV 26041

Estimated payment $707/month

Total Views 2,044
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$60 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this solid 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offering great potential. Featuring durable vinyl siding and a single-level layout, this home is ready for your personal touch. Step inside to discover a spacious living area with carpet throughout—but don't miss the hidden gem: original hardwood floors waiting to be uncovered beneath the bedrooms and living room. The home offers three comfortably sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient half bath. Whether you're looking to renovate and flip, invest, or create your dream home, this property is full of possibilities. Outside, enjoy a manageable level yard and an inviting front porch. Don't miss your chance to transform this property into so

Listing Agent

Christopher Thomas

Harvey Goodman Realtors Brokerage Phone: 3042334451 License #WVS220302164 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Harvey Goodman Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.101
  • Directions: Route 250 to 1st street, right on Poplar Avenue, right on Ohio Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1960
  • RoomKitchenDescription: Flooring (Carpet)
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2184
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 36.25
  • RoomBathroom5Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • RoomBathroom1Description: Flooring (Linoleum)
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 100
  • RoomBedroom2Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 115
  • RoomBedroom3Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 222.75
  • RoomBedroom1Description: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Room Kitchen Area: 198.95

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 217
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 12
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $157 $32,640 $9,480 $23,160
2024 $157 $31,980 $9,480 $22,500
2023 $149 $31,980 $9,480 $22,500
2022 $152 $31,980 $9,480 $22,500
2021 $156 $32,520 $9,480 $23,040
2020 $138 $30,960 $9,480 $21,480
2019 $120 $29,460 $9,000 $20,460
2018 $121 $29,580 $9,000 $20,580
2017 $113 $28,680 $9,000 $19,680
2016 $110 $28,620 $9,000 $19,620
2015 $89 $26,940 $9,000 $17,940
2014 $91 $26,940 $8,580 $18,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $130,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 144570

APN: 11-12-02170000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.