2204 Potomac Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Potomac Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $441,794, approximately $171 per square foot. 2204 Potomac Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Purcell Richard C and Purcell Darlene
Bought by
Anita Austa Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Austa Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $65,113 | $8,987 | $56,126 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $56,867 | $8,987 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $56,867 | $8,987 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $54,682 | $8,987 | $45,695 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $54,682 | $8,987 | $45,695 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $50,635 | $8,987 | $41,648 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $50,635 | $8,987 | $41,648 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $50,635 | $8,987 | $41,648 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $50,635 | $8,987 | $41,648 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $50,635 | $8,987 | $41,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,635 | $8,987 | $41,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map