2204 Rita Ct Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Rita Ct, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $295,058, approximately $232 per square foot. 2204 Rita Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Bilbrey Gerald Robert
Bought by
Mrc 401K Psp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrc 401K Psp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $299,520 | $60,000 | $239,520 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $299,520 | $60,000 | $239,520 |
| 2023 | $955 | $259,250 | $60,000 | $199,250 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $218,270 | $45,000 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $198,380 | $40,000 | $158,380 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $198,380 | $40,000 | $158,380 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $175,490 | $40,000 | $135,490 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $161,210 | $35,000 | $126,210 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $142,600 | $30,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $115,990 | $30,000 | $85,990 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $101,710 | $25,000 | $76,710 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $88,430 | $21,000 | $67,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map