2204 Salvia Ln Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $272,582
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Salvia Ln, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $268,646, approximately $169 per square foot. 2204 Salvia Ln is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Munger Mary J
Bought by
Munger Mary J and Fickbohm Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Corcoran Corey S and Corcoran Marie
Bought by
Sunset Waters Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
S. Corcoran and S. Corey
Bought by
Sunset Waters Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Corcoran Corey S and Corcoran Marie
Bought by
Sunset Waters Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munger Mary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunset Waters Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunset Waters Llc | $210,000 | Dana Amundson | |
| Sunset Waters Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $254,000 | $45,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $35 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $183,300 | $30,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $1,957 | $119,300 | $24,000 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map