2204 Wimbledon Dr Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $226,350 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Wimbledon Dr, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $242,338, approximately $163 per square foot. 2204 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Bishop Hall Charter School, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $73,293 | $17,045 | $56,248 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $65,093 | $17,045 | $48,048 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $61,907 | $17,045 | $44,862 |
| 2022 | $453 | $50,062 | $14,610 | $35,452 |
| 2021 | $444 | $44,736 | $14,610 | $30,126 |
| 2020 | $443 | $43,748 | $14,610 | $29,138 |
| 2019 | $447 | $43,748 | $14,610 | $29,138 |
| 2018 | $449 | $43,526 | $14,610 | $28,916 |
| 2017 | $444 | $42,186 | $13,003 | $29,183 |
| 2016 | $440 | $41,734 | $13,003 | $28,732 |
| 2015 | $446 | $41,853 | $12,126 | $29,726 |
| 2014 | $442 | $41,144 | $12,126 | $29,018 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,144 | $12,126 | $29,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map