NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $758,010

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,464 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2015

Last sale price $344,024 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,392 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of October 2015

Convenience abounds on the first floor of our largest home, featuring a roomy master suite with luxurious bath, additional bedroom and private bath, den, kitchen with a center island that opens to the Great Room and covered patio. Upstairs you will find two expansive secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets as well as an open loft. Upgraded birch cabinets, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances and upgraded flooring beautifully complete this home. A public report is available on the Arizona Department of Real Estate’s website.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katy Spencer

Beazer Homes License #BR034263000 Listed on: 02/23/2015

Beazer Homes

Co-Listed By

Susie Makinster

Lennar Sales Corp License #SA513885000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Rother

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA535719000

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 184
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-08-519

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Charleston Estates Association, Phone Number (602) 288-2699
  • Built by Standard Pacific Homes
  • Charleston Estates Subdivision, 5025 B Floorplan

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,113 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte & Ocotillo
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 85.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Master Model: 5025 B
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: mlso38
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-627-7500
  • Subdivision Name: Charleston Estates
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 99.31
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 255.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3464.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 255.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Charleston Estates
  • Phone: 602-288-2699
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 425.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Charleston Estates
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newell Barney Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9113.0
  • Parcel #: 314-08-519

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 314.00
  • Tax Lot: 184
  • Tax Map Number: 8.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Danuser Paul L and Kellea Turley Danuser
Bought by
Lester Danuser Paul and Belle Turley Danuser
Current Estimated Value
$758,010

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$288,721
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$469,290

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
List Price
$346,363
Sold Price
$344,024
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,339
-0.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Porchlight Land & Cattle Llc
Bought by
Ehjp Acquisition Company Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lester Danuser Paul -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Danuser Paul L $344,024 First American Title Ins Co
Ehjp Acquisition Company Llc $2,250,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lester Danuser Paul $325,600
Closed Danuser Paul L $275,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $344,024 -0.5% $99 / Sq Ft
06/28/2015 06/28/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Price Changed $345,863 +0.3% $100 / Sq Ft
05/11/2015 05/11/15 Price Changed $344,863 +0.3% $100 / Sq Ft
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Price Changed $343,863 -2.7% $99 / Sq Ft
04/06/2015 04/06/15 Price Changed $353,363 +1.4% $102 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Price Changed $348,363 +0.6% $101 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $346,363 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,182 $37,201 -- --
2024 $3,601 $35,430 -- --
2023 $3,601 $52,070 $10,410 $41,660
2022 $3,553 $38,600 $7,720 $30,880
2021 $3,656 $36,580 $7,310 $29,270
2020 $3,465 $34,600 $6,920 $27,680
2019 $3,635 $32,100 $6,420 $25,680
2018 $3,391 $30,520 $6,100 $24,420
2017 $3,176 $30,880 $6,170 $24,710
2016 $2,900 $30,370 $6,070 $24,300
2015 $2,947 $29,280 $5,850 $23,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5240689

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-08-519

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.