22045 E 45th Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22045 E 45th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $458,591, approximately $306 per square foot. 22045 E 45th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Cheng Vanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Vanna | $437,616 | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $31,960 | $8,160 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $29,380 | $7,500 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $34,160 | $7,440 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $25,480 | $6,120 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $25,480 | $6,120 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $679 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map