22046 2nd St Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $270,471 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22046 2nd St, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $281,868, approximately $189 per square foot. 22046 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Stowell Gloria and Taylor Gloria
Bought by
Lagarrigue Reynold and Lagarrigue Connie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagarrigue Reynold | $280,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $24,520 | $5,400 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $940 | $22,920 | $5,000 | $17,920 |
| 2023 | $839 | $20,460 | $3,800 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $332 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $124 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map