2205 229th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $404,669 - $499,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 229th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $436,667, approximately $241 per square foot. 2205 229th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Black Alice L
Bought by
Black Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$193,224
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Black Kevin Mark and Black Alice L
Bought by
Black Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Black Alice L
Bought by
Black Kevin Mark and Black Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,202
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1979
Bought by
Black Garland M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
10.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Kevin | $216,000 | Passport Title Services Llc | |
| Black Alice L | -- | Allstates Title Service Inc | |
| Black Kevin Mark | $34,574 | Genuine Title Llc | |
| Black Garland M | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Kevin | $219,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Alice L | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Kevin Mark | $186,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Garland M | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $325,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $303,500 | $145,400 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $294,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $272,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $268,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $264,300 | $115,400 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map