2205 29th St W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 29th St W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $399,584. 2205 29th St W is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Combined Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Hammar Kelby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,715
Outstanding Balance
$112,120
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammar Kelby J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammar Kelby J | $164,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $184,025 | $34,140 | $149,885 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $181,050 | $34,140 | $146,910 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $158,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $158,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $146,760 | $34,140 | $112,620 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $138,450 | $34,150 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $126,300 | $27,300 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $117,000 | $13,650 | $103,350 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $113,600 | $10,950 | $102,650 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $122,850 | $10,950 | $111,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,700 | $5,450 | $57,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map