2205 Bryce Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,410 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Bryce Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $159,353, approximately $161 per square foot. 2205 Bryce Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Douglas Stinson Barbara Jean
Bought by
Armes Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armes Kimberly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $12,710 | $2,850 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $866 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $866 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $800 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $803 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $798 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2019 | $518 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $697 | $12,030 | $2,850 | $9,180 |
| 2017 | $690 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map