2205 Burkdoll Rd Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Burkdoll Rd, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $156,657, approximately $100 per square foot. 2205 Burkdoll Rd is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Housing Auth Of Pawnee Tr
Bought by
Moore Shari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Reeves George W
Bought by
Housing Auth Of Paw Tribe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Shari | -- | -- | |
| Housing Auth Of Paw Tribe | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $12,935 | $600 | $12,335 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $12,559 | $600 | $11,959 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $12,193 | $600 | $11,593 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $11,838 | $600 | $11,238 |
| 2021 | $931 | $11,838 | $600 | $11,238 |
| 2020 | $913 | $11,493 | $600 | $10,893 |
| 2019 | $870 | $10,834 | $600 | $10,234 |
| 2018 | $855 | $10,519 | $600 | $9,919 |
| 2017 | $826 | $10,212 | $600 | $9,612 |
| 2016 | $799 | $9,915 | $600 | $9,315 |
| 2015 | $839 | $10,490 | $600 | $9,890 |
| 2014 | $814 | $10,184 | $600 | $9,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map