2205 Cedar Springs Way Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $908,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,288
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Cedar Springs Way, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $845,691, approximately $197 per square foot. 2205 Cedar Springs Way is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Liriano-Almodovar Glennis and Almodovar Marc Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$619,486
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,205
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liriano-Almodovar Glennis | $694,500 | Inspired Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liriano-Almodovar Glennis | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,083 | $728,548 | $120,000 | $608,548 |
| 2025 | -- | $771,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $771,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,615 | $653,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map