2205 Cherry Hill Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $396,787 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Cherry Hill Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $421,947, approximately $169 per square foot. 2205 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Russell Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $50,730 | $6,289 | $44,441 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $44,308 | $6,289 | $38,019 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $44,308 | $6,289 | $38,019 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $42,598 | $6,289 | $36,309 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $42,598 | $6,289 | $36,309 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $39,444 | $6,289 | $33,155 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $39,444 | $6,289 | $33,155 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $39,444 | $6,289 | $33,155 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $39,444 | $6,289 | $33,155 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $39,444 | $6,289 | $33,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,444 | $6,289 | $33,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map