2205 Clair Dr Vernon, TX 76384
Estimated Value: $134,383 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Clair Dr, Vernon, TX 76384 and is currently estimated at $165,596, approximately $83 per square foot. 2205 Clair Dr is a home located in Wilbarger County with nearby schools including T.G. McCord Elementary School, Shive Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Hise Vonnie Earl
Bought by
Winship Clifford R and Winship Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,350
Outstanding Balance
$37,569
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$128,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Belew Brad H
Bought by
Hise Vonnie E and Hise Jerri Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winship Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Hise Vonnie E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winship Clifford R | $60,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hise Vonnie E | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $114,890 | $5,660 | $109,230 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $114,890 | $5,660 | $109,230 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $102,270 | $5,660 | $96,610 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $78,590 | $5,660 | $72,930 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $77,320 | $5,660 | $71,660 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $69,170 | $5,660 | $63,510 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $71,080 | $5,660 | $65,420 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $73,010 | $5,660 | $67,350 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $69,020 | $5,660 | $63,360 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $62,200 | $5,660 | $56,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,200 | $5,660 | $56,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,270 | $5,660 | $55,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map