2205 Daybloom Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $456,149 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Daybloom Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $506,787, approximately $161 per square foot. 2205 Daybloom Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Bought by
Donithan Randall and Donithan Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,694
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Gill Craig Robert and Forbes Craig Jennifer
Bought by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,694
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Craig Robert Gill and Craig Jennifer Forbes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donithan Randall | $293,500 | Northwest Title Agency | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | $296,500 | Multiple | |
| Craig Robert Gill | $284,000 | Terry Monnie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donithan Randall | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Robert Gill | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $351,400 | $50,000 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $351,400 | $50,000 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $308,700 | $50,000 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $308,700 | $50,000 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $308,700 | $50,000 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $293,500 | $40,000 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $293,500 | $40,000 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $293,500 | $40,000 | $253,500 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $293,500 | $40,000 | $253,500 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $293,500 | $40,000 | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map