2205 E 24th St Joplin, MO 64804
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,992 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 E 24th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $138,998, approximately $154 per square foot. 2205 E 24th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kelsey Norman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Carlin Bandy Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Thompson Ronald J and Thompson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,730
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Vernon Gary K and Vernon Sharon E
Bought by
Carlin Bandy Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,480
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ronald J | -- | Fatco | |
| Carlin Bandy Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Ronald J | $47,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlin Bandy Enterprises Llc | $48,480 | |
| Closed | Carlin Bandy Enterprises Llc | $10,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $10,690 | $1,780 | $8,910 |
| 2024 | $441 | $9,550 | $1,780 | $7,770 |
| 2023 | $441 | $9,550 | $1,780 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $430 | $9,360 | $1,780 | $7,580 |
| 2021 | $428 | $9,360 | $1,780 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $405 | $8,680 | $1,780 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $406 | $8,680 | $1,780 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $386 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map