2205 E 37th St Edmond, OK 73013
Chisholm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,639 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 E 37th St, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $334,410, approximately $144 per square foot. 2205 E 37th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Mitchell Marcial and Mitchell Bonnie
Bought by
Duncan Randol G and Duncan Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Randol G | $180,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duncan Randol G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $27,056 | $4,358 | $22,698 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $25,503 | $4,316 | $21,187 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $24,760 | $4,299 | $20,461 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $24,039 | $4,622 | $19,417 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $23,339 | $4,716 | $18,623 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $22,660 | $4,813 | $17,847 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $22,021 | $4,521 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $21,380 | $4,455 | $16,925 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $20,757 | $4,322 | $16,435 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $20,152 | $3,874 | $16,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map