2205 E Deep Run Rd Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $669,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 E Deep Run Rd, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $589,844, approximately $271 per square foot. 2205 E Deep Run Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Miller Herbert W
Bought by
Talbert John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Miller Herbert W
Bought by
Talbert John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Miller Phillip R
Bought by
Miller Herbert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1987
Sold by
Parks John W
Bought by
Miller Phillip R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert John M | $465,000 | -- | |
| Talbert John M | $465,000 | -- | |
| Miller Herbert W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Miller Phillip R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talbert John M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Talbert John M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $515,800 | $146,100 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $485,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $455,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $425,600 | $146,100 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $9,816 | $423,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $421,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $420,000 | $146,100 | $273,900 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $396,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $372,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map