2205 Eastern Ave Baltimore, MD 21231
Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,753 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $367,877, approximately $159 per square foot. 2205 Eastern Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Dhp Pratt Llc
Bought by
Hagan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
The T & Cd Atkins Caheritable Trust
Bought by
Dhp Pratt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,450,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Atkins Thomas N and Atkins Cheryl J
Bought by
Huseman Fredrick David and The T & C Tkins Charitble Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Transamerica Financial
Bought by
Atkins Thomas N and Atkins Cheryl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Oke Victor
Bought by
Transamerica Financial and Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Thomas D W
Bought by
Oke Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,715
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Timothy | $440,541 | Eagle Title | |
| Dhp Pratt Llc | $3,500,000 | Definitive Title Llc | |
| Huseman Fredrick David | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Thomas N | $23,896 | -- | |
| Atkins Thomas N | $35,000 | -- | |
| Transamerica Financial | $35,000 | -- | |
| Oke Victor | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dhp Pratt Llc | $3,450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oke Victor | $51,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $219,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $197,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $203,700 | $90,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,680 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $194,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $191,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map