2205 Glenn St Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Glenn St, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $236,327, approximately $144 per square foot. 2205 Glenn St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Newberry Middle School, and Newberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Hallman Beulah M
Bought by
Lawrence Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Summer Kathy R
Bought by
Roberta Lawrence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Summer Kathy R
Bought by
Summer Kathy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Roberta J | $145,900 | -- | |
| Roberta Lawrence J | $87,500 | -- | |
| Summer Kathy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $10,040 | $437 | $9,603 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $8,730 | $510 | $8,220 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $8,730 | $510 | $8,220 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $8,730 | $510 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $8,730 | $510 | $8,220 |
| 2020 | $870 | $3,248 | $340 | $2,908 |
| 2019 | $877 | $3,248 | $340 | $2,908 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $4,764 | $340 | $4,424 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $4,764 | $340 | $4,424 |
| 2016 | $767 | $4,764 | $340 | $4,424 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map