2205 Mckeller St Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Mckeller St, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $148,704, approximately $104 per square foot. 2205 Mckeller St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including W.H. Knuckles Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $109,800 | $6,600 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $899 | $109,800 | $6,600 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $738 | $88,100 | $6,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $738 | $88,100 | $6,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $738 | $88,100 | $6,000 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $724 | $88,100 | $6,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $738 | $90,100 | $6,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $754 | $90,100 | $6,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $754 | $90,100 | $6,000 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $754 | $90,100 | $6,000 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $754 | $90,100 | $6,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map