2205 Overton Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $488,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Overton Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $449,553, approximately $227 per square foot. 2205 Overton Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including North Forestville Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Washington
Bought by
Washington Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,728
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$302,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Washington
Bought by
Washington Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Ardy Myers
Bought by
Washington Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Morton Clarence R Teresa C Myers
Bought by
Myers and Hardy Teresa C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Paul | -- | -- | |
| Washington Paul | -- | -- | |
| Washington Andrea | $192,000 | -- | |
| Myers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Paul | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Paul | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $465,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $429,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $393,800 | $61,200 | $332,600 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $387,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $381,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,941 | $375,000 | $60,600 | $314,400 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $334,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $294,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $227,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map