2205 Pittner Ln Plano, TX 75025
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,351 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Pittner Ln, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $481,338, approximately $214 per square foot. 2205 Pittner Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Ali Syed Arshad and Sheerin Aasia
Bought by
Ambreen Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Mokarami Royaalsiadeh and Moon Ann
Bought by
Ali Syed Arshad and Sheerin Aasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Legacy Homes Ltd and Hogman Cherry
Bought by
Mokarami Royaalsiadeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Kec Joint Venture
Bought by
Legacy Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambreen Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ali Syed Arshad | -- | None Available | |
| Mokarami Royaalsiadeh | -- | -- | |
| Legacy Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Syed Arshad | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mokarami Royaalsiadeh | $131,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,863 | $460,419 | $160,000 | $300,419 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $458,093 | $130,000 | $328,093 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $451,686 | $110,000 | $341,686 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $389,678 | $110,000 | $279,678 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $333,990 | $85,000 | $248,990 |
| 2020 | $6,015 | $294,594 | $85,000 | $209,594 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $291,530 | $85,000 | $206,530 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $286,334 | $85,000 | $201,334 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $260,949 | $70,000 | $190,949 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $225,674 | $60,000 | $165,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map