2205 Pollack Ave Evansville, IN 47714
Eastview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,837 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Pollack Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $128,709, approximately $102 per square foot. 2205 Pollack Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School, McGary Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $72,400 | $11,100 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $567 | $67,500 | $8,800 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $550 | $66,400 | $8,500 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $498 | $66,600 | $8,500 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $482 | $61,500 | $8,500 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $467 | $61,600 | $8,500 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $461 | $61,600 | $8,500 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $451 | $61,600 | $8,500 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $440 | $60,900 | $8,500 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $427 | $61,000 | $8,500 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $432 | $62,300 | $8,500 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,900 | $8,500 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map