2205 W Us Highway 36 Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $242,262
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 W Us Highway 36, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $227,566, approximately $152 per square foot. 2205 W Us Highway 36 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Melton Roy Michael and Melton Sheila Ann
Bought by
Melton Roy Michael and Melton Sheila Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Georgia L
Bought by
Melton Roy Michael and Melton Sheila Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Roy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Roy Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $162,500 | $16,600 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $149,500 | $16,600 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $136,300 | $15,800 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $746 | $107,700 | $15,100 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $644 | $99,400 | $15,100 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $804 | $102,200 | $14,400 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $785 | $99,600 | $14,400 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $689 | $90,600 | $14,400 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $594 | $83,100 | $13,300 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $612 | $83,100 | $13,300 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $640 | $84,200 | $13,300 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $640 | $84,200 | $13,300 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map