2205 Walnut Dr Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $208,532
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Walnut Dr, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $177,633, approximately $91 per square foot. 2205 Walnut Dr is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Bought by
Trent Clayton and Malena Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,091
Outstanding Balance
$95,958
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Clayton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Clayton | $122,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |